Vehicle List

NB: THIS IS THE VEHICLE LIST FOR THE 2016 EVENT. IT WILL BE SIMILAR IN 2017 AND FINAL DETAILS WILL BE POSTED HERE CLOSER TO THE EVENT.

Bromyard Speed Festival 2016 :: Running Order

DOWNLOAD PRINTABLE LIST

morgan-plus4-blueMorgans

1954 Plus 4 Coupe Dixon Smith 1
1997 Plus 8 Roger Carless 2
2001 4/4 Glenn Barker 3
2006 Plus 4 Richard & Sandi Cole 4
2008 4/4 Sport Jeremy Woodrow 5
6
2012 Plus 4 Supersport Newtown Motors Cwmbran 7
2016 Aero 8 Newtown Motors Cwmbran 8
2016 Plus 4 ARP4 Peter Gilbert 9
Plus 8 Graham Chapman 10
ARV6 Gregor Dixon-Smith 11
1933 Super Sports (3W) Richard White 12
1934 Scott Morgan Philip Milne-Taylor 14
1935 Family 3 Wheeler Jon Biggs 15
2013 3 Wheeler Graham Sherwood 16
1933 Hale Morgan Ewan Cameron 17

Hill Climb Cars

Alfa Romeo GTV Bruce Atkinson 20
Lotus Elise Tony Adams 21
Mini Cooper S Mike Gallery 22
Peugeot 106 Phil Dallow 23
Lotus Exige S2 Cup Grayham Parker 24
Porsche Cayman SV-R Duncan Andrews 25
Peugeot 106 Rallye Kevin Tandler 26
Jensen Healey David Lane 27
Westfield Eleven Tim King 28
Caterham Seven Alex Hoyle 30
Peugeot 106GTI Nick West 31
Austin Cooper S Dave West 32
Triumph TR7 Nigel Elliott 33
Caterham Seven Dave Wilson 34
Radical Carly Young 35
Westfield Geoff Hall 130

Austin Healeys

1956 100/4 Lindsay Summers 36
1958 100/6 Derek Job 37
1959 3000 Trish Cecile-Pritchard 38
1961 3000 Zara Bullock 39
1965 3000 Huw Edwards 40
Healey Sprite Ashley Pat Cooper 42
1959 3000 Dave Boyles 43
1964 3000 Robert Goodchild 44
1954 100/4 William Holden 45
1962 3000 Richard Mason 46
1961 3000 Matthew Baber 47
1962 3000 David Hunt 48

Vintage Cars

Sunbeam 16/20 Sports Hicky Hickling 49
Diatto Targa Florio Colin Bromley 50
Salmson Twin-Cam Nicolas Williams 51
Bentley 3 litre Speed Paul Spencer 52
Austin Ten Tourer Stephen Taylor 53
BSA Scout Coupe Anthony Burton 54
Bentley Mk VI Special Mark Whitehorn 55
Bentley Mk VI Special Paul Hazell 56
Bentley 4¼ litre Lawrence Bleasdale 57
Ford Model A Tudor Christopher Crook 58
Alfa Romeo 1750 Tommy Black 59
Lagonda LG45 Sports John Marston 60
Frazer Nash Supersports Richard Duxbury 61
Riley Brooklands Alex Milne-Taylor 62
Bentley 4.5 litre Le Mans Heather Milne-Taylor 63
Bugatti Brescia T13 Victoria Milne-Taylor 64
Talbot 105 Tourer Jim Parker 65
Ford “A” Phaeton Stuart Dawson 66
Railton Straight Eight Anthony Fenwick-Wilson 142

Racing Cars

Lotus 35 Formula 2 Paul Matty 67
Lotus 20/22 F Junior June Matty 68
Aston Martin DB3S Steve Boultbee-Brooks 70
BMW 1600Ti David Cornwallis 71
Triumph Spitfire Jon Verry 72
Lister Jaguar Guy Broad 73
Nutsan Muffin Gavin McLaren 74
Van Diemen F Ford Simon Andrews 75
OMS 2000M Derek Sweeney 76
Van Diemen F Ford Richard Summers 77
March 752 David Wild 78
Lola T204 F Ford Vicki White 79
Nemesis Tracey Cameron 80
Ray F Ford Gig Cameron 81
ERA – Riley Keith Knight 128
Ford Cortina Mk I John Bishop 137

Classic Cars – One

1936 Chevrolet Sedan Andrew Young 141
1953 Jaguar XK120 Sean Singleton 82
1954 Bentley R Type Rhiannon Carvell-Crook 83
1951 MG TD David Reynolds 84
1955 Bristol 405 David Jones 85
1955 Jaguar XK140 Mary Wakefield-Jones 86
1955 Ford Thunderbird Sarah Young 87
1956 Bentley Continental R Clive Richards / Peter Henry 88
Porsche 356A Mark Humphries 134
1960 Morris Minisprint Angelica Fuentes 89
1960 Turner Mk I David Norsworthy 90
1961 Turner Mk II David Waterhouse 91
1963 Jaguar E Type Martyn Griffiths 92
1963 Lotus 7 Muriel Colange 93
1964 Jaguar Mk 2 Stuart Glendenning 94
1964 Morris Mini John Poyner 95
1964 Sunbeam Rapier David Southcott 96
1965 Daytona Cobra Replica Brett Walton 97
1965 Mercedes 220SC Clive Richards / Peter Henry 98
1967 Ferrari 330GTC Jack Langrishe 99
1967 Triumph TR5 Bernie Kevill 131
Ford Anglia Geoff Carrington 140

Classic Cars – Two

1967 Noble Ferrari P4 Chris Gittins 100
1967 Triumph Vitesse Conv. Dr Basil Omar 101
1967 MGB GT Ian Foggett 102
1968 Ford Escort Mk I T/ Roy Harris 103
1970 Porsche 911 Matt Humphries 127
1970 Gilbern Genie 104
1972 Austin Minor Pickup/Lotus Adam Kent-Smith 105
1973 Porsche 911 Andrew Brick 106
1974 MG Midget Ian Henning 107
1975 MGB GT Jubilee Richard Warner 108
1975 Triumph Stag Don Reynolds 109
1979 Alfa Sud Sprint Veloce Peter Dewe 110
1986 Fiat X 1/9 Rob Warren 111
1987 Ford Sierra Cosworth Will Gough 112
1989 Mercedes 300SL Sportline Alan Torbet 132
1990 Ferrari Testarossa Brian Windle 113
1993 MG RV8 Margaret Blankstone 114
1998 DARE DZ Nicholas Pearce 115
BMW M5 Derek Sweeney 138
2006 Lamborghini Gallardo Dean Walton 139
2010 Westfield FW Mark Levett 116
2014 Ultima GTR John Walton 117

Rally Cars

Mini Cooper S Barrie “Whizzo” Williams 119
Sunbeam Tiger Jeremy Holden 120
Mini Cooper S Alwyn Weaver 121
Saab 96 V4 Graham Macdonald 122
Escort MK I t/cam Jon Prior 124
Ford Escort Mk II Roger Moran 125
Ford Anglia Eric Weaver 126
Renault Clio V6 Joe Piggott 129
Mini Cooper Phil Skipp 133
Audi Quattro Julian Monkley 135
Mitsubishi Evo VI Ben Williams 136