Running Order

Here is the anticipated running order on the day of the festival.

Morgans        Paddock A

1     1926  Pobjoy Morgan      Roger Sweet               withdrawn

2     1953  Plus 4                     Martyn Webb

3     1954  Plus 4 Coupe          Dixon Smith

4     1982  Plus 8                     David Siviter

5     1983  4/4                          Nigel Bradford

6     1993  4/4                          Richard Smith

7     1997  Plus 8                     Roger Carless

8     2001  4/4                          Glenn Barker

9     2002  Aero 8                    Steve Clemson

10   2006  Plus 4                     Richard & Sandi Cole

11   2012  Plus 4 Supersport  Peter Constable

12   2016  Roadster                 Peter Gilbert

14   2016  ARP4                     Ian Smith

15   2016  Three Wheeler       Richard Freeman

16   2017  Three Wheeler       Tom Morris

17   2017  Three Wheeler       Gregor Dixon-Smith

18   2017  Aero 8                    Graham Chapman

 

Electric cars     Paddock A

21   Tesla Model S                    Phil Davies

22   Nissan Leaf                        Kyla Henry

23   BMW i3                             Derek Sweeney

 

Austin Healeys       Paddock B

26  1956  100/4                        Lindsay Summers              withdrawn

27  1959  3000                         Trish Cecile-Pritchard

28  1959  100/6                        Pat Cooper

29  1959  3000                         Dave Boyles

30  1962  3000                         Richard Mason

31  1965  3000                         Huw Edwards

32  1974  Jensen Healey          David Lane

 

Rally Cars     Paddock B

37  Ford Anglia                                           Terry Pickering

38  Austin A40                                            Richard Clemson

39  Mini 1275GT                                        John Cadwallader

40  Porsche 911                                           Andrew Brick

41  Ford Escort MkII                                   Richard Higgs

42  Rover SD1 V8                                       Paul Tebbett

43  Ford Escort MkII                                   Wayne Oram

44  Ford Escort MkII                                   Glyn Skipp

45  Audi Quattro                                          Andi Bray

46  Darrian T9                                              Marcus Gore

47  Vauxhall Astra                                       Phil Skipp

48  Ford Focus ST                                        Neil Tickle

49  Ford Focus ST225                                  Paul Jordan

50  Mini Cooper S                                        Jim Henshaw

 

Racing Cars     Paddock A

53  Lotus 35 Formula 2                   Paul Matty

54  Lotus 20/22 Formula Junior      June Matty

55  Lotus 51                                     Brian Meddings

56  Lotus 51A                                  John Cottrill

57  Lotus 61                                     Jack Cottrill

58  Morris Minor                             Martin Adams

59  Ford Falcon Sprint                     Lou Lusardi

60  Mini Cooper S                           Clive Tonge

61  Unipower GT                            Tim Carpenter

62  Aston Martin DB3S                  Lawrence Bleasdale

63  Frazer Nash Le Mans               Guy Broad

64  ERA – Riley                             Keith Knight

65  Chevron B48                            Robin Darlington        ?

66  Van Diemen Formula Ford      Richard Summers

67  Van Diemen Formula Ford      Simon Andrews

68  Ray Formula Ford                    David Hall

69  Global GT1                              John Phipps

 

Autograss      Paddock A

72  Fiat Chevy Class 7                            Sean Stanley

73  Mini-Twin Hayabusa Class 7           Derek Warren

74  Rhayader Class 8                              Pat Smith

75  Vauxhall Class 9                              Craig Bagley

76  Suzuki SC100/Lotus                        Sandra Jones

 

Classic Cars   One      Paddock B

79    1948  Land Rover Series 1                Mervyn Burgins

80    1952  Ford Prefect E93A                   Brian Bedford

81    1952  Austin A40 Sports                   David Whyley

82    1953  Jaguar C Type replica              Bernard Kevill

83    1954  Jaguar XK120                          Sean Singleton

84    1955  Bristol 405                               David Jones

85    1955  Jaguar XK140                         Mary Wakefield-Jones

86    1955  Jaguar XK140                         Tim Ralphs

87    1956  Bentley Continental R             Clive Richards

88    1957  Porsche 356A                          Mark Humphries

89    1963  Jaguar MkII                             Colin Carvell

90    1964  Ford Anglia Super 1500GT     Geoff Carrington

91    1965  Daytona Cobra replica              Brett Walton

92    1965  Mercedes 220SC                      Clive Richards

93                                  MOVED TO VINTAGE

94    1967  MGB GT                                   Ian Foggett

95    1967  Lotus Elan                                 Mike Henney

96    1967  Triumph Vitesse conv.              Dr Basil Omar

97    1967  Noble Ferrari P4                       Chris Gittins

98    1969  MGC Sebring Roadster            Peter Tomlinson

99    1969  Jaguar E Type                           Nigel Perrins       or Porsche

100  1970  Gilbern Genie                           Celt Rowlands

101  1971  Triumph TR6                            Richard Dewis

102  1964   Morris Mini                             John Poyner

103  1975   Triumph Stag                           Don Reynolds

 

Hillclimb Cars     Paddock A

105  Lotus Exige V6                      Tony Adams

106  Lotus Elise Motorsport          Grayham Parker

107  Caterham Seven                    Alex Hoyle

108  Caterham Seven                    Dave Wilson

109  Lotus Buick                           Malcolm Thorne

110  Lotus 340R                            Sarah Thorne

111  Lotus Exige                           Keith Bristow

112  Westfield SE                         John Gow

113  Lotus Seven                          David Cranage

114  Lotus Cortina                        David Gidden

115  Alfa Romeo Berlina             Philip Stader

116  Alfa Romeo Sprint GT         Reg Barker

117  Triumph TR2                        Tony Cotgrave

118  Porsche 944                          Graham Hodgson Jones

119  MGA                                    Ted Elwes

120  Turner MkII                          David Waterhouse

121  Aston Martin DB 2/4 MkII   Briony Serrell

122  Ford Racing Puma                Rod Wheat

123  Caterham V8                        Will Holden

 

 

Classic Cars   Two     Paddock B

125  1972  De Tomaso Pantera GTS         Dave Quine

126  1972  Alfa Romeo Montreal              Ian Stringer

127  1973  Ferrari Dino 246GT                 Brian Windle

128  1974  MG Midget                              Ian Henning

129  1977  Lancia Monte Carlo Spyder    Robin Vaughan

130  1978  Ford Escort RS2000                Roy Harris

131  1980  Triumph Dolomite Sprint        Claire Watkins

132  1981  Delorean DMC12                    Brian Morgan

133  1981  VW Golf GTi                          Joe Piggott

134  1986  Ford Sierra Cosworth              Will Gough

135  1987  Porsche 928                             Graham Few

136  1988  Porsche Carrera Sport             Mike Gallery

137             Porsche 911 Carrera 4           Mervyn Burgins

138  1991  Alfa Romeo SZ                       Glyn Jones

118             Porsche 911                           Graham Hodgson-Jones

139  1992  DAX Tojeiro Cobra                Neil Bisco

140  1996  Honda NSX                             Nigel Harniman

141  1998  Lotus Esprit Turbo                  Paul Foster

142  2000  Jensen SV8                             Terry Pickering

143  2001  Alfa Romeo Spyder                Jean Edwards

144  2006  DAX Cobra 427                     Christian Morgan-Jones

145  2006  Lamborghini Gallardo            Dean Walton

146  2008  Westfield SEi                         John Bishop

147          TVR Chimaera                           John Walton

148  2015  Porsche Cayman GT4            Steve Cutler

149  2017  Lotus Evora 400                     Mandy Gasper

 

Vintage Cars      Paddock C

152  1911  Sunbeam 16/20 Sports                     Hicky Hickling

153  1923  Diatto Targa Florio                          William Hearne

154  1923  Aston Martin GP                              Nick Jarvis

155  1924  Dodge Tourer                                   Christopher Crook

156  1926  Salmson Twin-Cam                         Nicolas Williams

157  1926  Bentley Supersports Le Mans          Ernie Warrender

93    1928  Bentley 4 ½ litre                              Simon Holden

159  1929  Ford “A” Phaeton                            Stuart Dawson

160  1929  Austin 7 Cambridge Special            Megan Davies

161  1930  Ford  “A” Phaeton                           Andrew Hurdle withdrawn

162  1932  Aston Martin Le Mans                     Rob Davies

163  1933  Frazer Nash TT Replica                   Peter Davis

164  1935  Railton Straight 8                             Anthony Fenwick-Wilson

165  1936  Austin Mayfair Limousine               David Davis     withdrawn

166  1936  Bentley 4 1/4 litre Tourer                 Bob Jones        withdrawn

167  1936  Bentley 8 litre Brooklands Racer     Steven Russell

168  1937  Hillegass Special                              Doug Martin

169  1947  Bentley Mk VI Special                     Paul Hazell

170  1949  Bentley Mk VI Special                     Mark Whitehorn

171  1935  Hotchkiss                                          Steve Smith

150  2017  BAC Mono

151  2017  Aston Martin DB11                 Paul Carvell